Brabantse Pijl - April 13, 2016, 203k

Ardennes warm-up and an interesting race. Bling finally?




Recent Winners
2015 HERMANS Ben
2014 GILBERT Philippe
2013 SAGAN Peter
2012 VOECKLER Thomas
2011 GILBERT Philippe
2010 ROSSELER Sebastien
2009 GESLIN Anthony
2008 CHAVANEL Sylvain
2007 FREIRE Oscar
2006 FREIRE Oscar
2005 FRIERE Oscar

Last year:

1.HERMANS Ben
2.MATTHEWS Michael
3.GILBERT Philippe
4.GALLOPIN Tony
5.REBELLIN Davide
6.HAAS Nathan
7.FELLINE Fabio
8.LAMMERTINK Maurits
9.PATERSKI Maciej
10.DEVENYNS Dries

Startlist:


BMC RACING TEAM

1 HERMANS Ben Belgium
2 BOHLI Tom Switzerland
3 DE MARCHI Alessandro Italy
4 DILLIER Silvan Switzerland
5 GERTS Floris Netherlands
6 SENNI Manuel Italy
7 TEUNS Dylan Belgium
8 VLIEGEN Loïc Belgium

CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM

11 SLAGTER Tom Jelte Netherlands
12 BETTIOL Alberto Italy
13 BROWN Nathan United States
14 GAIMON Phillip United States
15 KING Benjamin United States
16 KOREN Kristjan Slovenia
17 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas Lithuania
18 SKUJINS Toms Latvia

DIMENSION DATA

21 SBARAGLI Kristian Italy
22 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael Eritrea
23 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt South Africa
24 HAAS Nathan Australia
25 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques South Africa
26 JIM Songezo South Africa
27 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel Eritrea
28 VENTER Jacobus South Africa

ETIXX - QUICK STEP

31 ALAPHILIPPE Julian France
32 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo Colombia
33 MARTINELLI Davide Italy
34 MEERSMAN Gianni Belgium
35 SERRY Pieter Belgium
36 VAKOC Petr Czech Republic
37 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Belgium
38 VERMOTE Julien Belgium

IAM CYCLING

41 DEVENYNS Dries Belgium
42 AREGGER Marcel Switzerland
43 HOLST ENGER Sondre Norway
44 FUMEAUX Jonathan Switzerland
45 LANG Pirmin Switzerland
46 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson Colombia
47 TANNER David Australia
48 ZAUGG Oliver Switzerland

LOTTO - SOUDAL

51 GALLOPIN Tony France
52 ARMEE Sander Belgium
53 DE BIE Sean Belgium
54 DE GENDT Thomas Belgium
55 LIGTHART Pim Netherlands
56 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Belgium
57 VANENDERT Jelle Belgium
58 WELLENS Tim Belgium

ORICA GREENEDGE

61 MATTHEWS Michael Australia
62 CHEUNG King Lok Hong Kong
63 HAIG Jack Australia
64 HAYMAN Mathew Australia
65 HOWSON Damien Australia
66 IMPEY Daryl South Africa
67 KEUKELEIRE Jens Belgium
68 MEIER Christian Canada

TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN

71 DUMOULIN Tom Netherlands
72 DE KORT Koen Netherlands
73 FAIRLY Caleb United States
74 CHENG Ji China
76 OOMEN Sam Netherlands
77 TIMMER Albert Netherlands

BARDIANI CSF

81 COLBRELLI Sonny Italy
82 ANDREETTA Simone Italy
83 BOEM Nicola Italy
84 CICCONE Giulio Italy
85 ROTA Lorenzo Italy
86 RUFFONI Nicola Italy
87 STERBINI Luca Italy
88 TONELLI Alessandro Italy

BORA-ARGON 18

91 BUCHMANN Emanuel Germany
92 BENEDETTI Cesare Italy
93 HERKLOTZ Silvio Germany
94 HUZARSKI Bartosz Poland
95 MUHLBERGER Gregor Austria
96 PFINGSTEN Christoph Germany
97 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao Portugal
98 VOSS Paul Germany

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE

101 REBELLIN Davide Italy
102 CERNY Josef Czech Republic
103 KUREK Adrian Poland
104 MARYCZ Jaroslaw Poland
105 OWSIAN Lukasz Poland
106 PATERSKI Maciej Poland
107 PLUCINSKI Leszek Poland
108 PONZI Simone Italy

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS

111 BAGOT Yohan France
112 BOUHANNI Rayane France
113 HARDY Romain France
114 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel Spain
115 PEREZ Anthony France
116 ROSSETTO Stéphane France
117 VAN STAEYEN Michael Belgium

DIRECT ENERGIE

121 VOECKLER Thomas France
122 BOUDAT Thomas France
123 CALMEJANE Lilian France
124 COQUARD Bryan France
125 GRELLIER Fabien France
126 QUEMENEUR Perrig France
127 SICARD Romain France
128 TULIK Angelo France

DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING

131 CANTY Brendan Australia
132 PHELAN Adam Australia
133 KERBY Jordan Australia
134 KONING Peter Netherlands
135 MEYER Travis Australia
136 NORRIS Lachlan Australia
137 SCULLY Thomas New Zealand
138 SPOKES Samuel Australia

FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT

141 VACHON Florian France
142 BIDEAU Jean-Marc France
143 BRUN Frédéric France
144 DELAPLACE Anthony France
145 FEILLU Brice France
146 FONSECA Armindo France
147 LEDANOIS Kevin France
148 SØRENSEN Chris Anker Denmark

GAZPROM - RUSVELO

151 BOEV Igor Russia
152 KUSTADINCHEV Roman Russia
153 KURBATOV Alexey Russia
154 SHALUNOV Evgeny Russia
155 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey Russia
156 STASH Mamyr Russia
157 NIKOLAEV Sergey Russia
158 ZAKARIN Aydar Russia

ONE PRO CYCLING

161 MORTENSEN Martin Denmark
162 BARKER Yanto United Kingdom
163 HARPER George United Kingdom
164 LANDER Sebastian Denmark
165 MCCORMICK Hayden New Zealand
166 SMITH Dion New Zealand
167 WILLIAMS Peter United Kingdom
168 WILLIAMS Samuel United Kingdom

ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON

171 WEENING Pieter Netherlands
172 DE VRIES Berden Netherlands
173 DUYN Huub Netherlands
174 HOOGERLAND Johnny Netherlands
175 KREDER Michel Netherlands
176 LAMMERTINK Maurits Netherlands
177 TOLHOEK Antwan Netherlands
178 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Netherlands

SOUTHEAST-VENEZUELA

181 POZZATO Filippo Italy
182 BERTAZZO Liam Italy
183 BUSATO Matteo Italy
184 DAL COL Andrea Italy
185 DRAPERI Matteo Italy
186 DUCOURNAU Gilbert France
188 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Spain

STÖLTING SERVICE GROUP

191 CIOLEK Gerald Germany
192 HANSEN Lasse Norman Denmark
193 KIRSCH Alex Luxembourg
194 LEMARCHAND Romain France
195 MAGER Christian Germany
196 PEDERSEN Mads Denmark
197 REIHS Michael Denmark
198 WEGMANN Fabian Germany

TEAM NOVO NORDISK

201 CLANCY Stephen Ireland
202 DEMESMAEKER Kevin Belgium
203 KAMSTRA Brian Netherlands
204 LEFRANCOIS Nicolas France
205 LOZANO RIBA David Spain
206 MEJIAS LEAL Javier Spain
207 PLANET Charles France
208 VERSCHOOR Martijn Netherlands

TEAM ROTH

211 PASQUALON Andrea Italy
212 BRUNGGER Nico Switzerland
213 CECCHIN Alberto Italy
214 GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel Argentina
215 KRIZEK Matthias Austria
216 THALMANN Roland Switzerland
217 TOFFALI Nicola Italy
218 TOMIO Giacomo Italy

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE

221 VAN HECKE Preben Belgium
222 DE TIER Floris Belgium
223 VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef Belgium
224 HELVEN Sander Belgium
225 VAN ROOY Kenneth Belgium
226 VAN GESTEL Dries Belgium
227 VERGAERDE Otto Belgium
228 WALLAYS Jens Belgium

VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM

231 CHARUCKI Pawel Poland
232 CIESLIK Pawel Poland
233 FRANCZAK Pawel Poland
234 GRADEK Kamil Poland
235 KOCH Jonas Germany
236 PODLASKI Michal Poland
237 POLNICKY Jiri Czech Republic
238 STACHOWIAK Adam Poland

WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT

241 GASPAROTTO Enrico Italy
242 MCNALLY Mark United Kingdom
243 BAUGNIES Jérôme Belgium
244 BILLE Gaetan Belgium
245 CLAEYS Dimitri Belgium
246 MARTIN Guillaume France
247 MINNAARD Marco Netherlands
248 VEUCHELEN Frederik Belgium
 
Oct 29, 2011
252
0
0
Re:

Pantani_lives said:
*****Matthews
****Alaphilippe, Gallopin
***Hermans, Rebellin, De Gendt,
**Dumoulin, Pozzato, Wellens
*Slagter, Gasparotto, Weening, Devenyns

It's a pity that Gilbert won't be there. His attacks have often opened up this race.
Vakoc and Coquard should be mentioned
 
Re:

Pantani_lives said:
*****Matthews
****Alaphilippe, Gallopin
***Hermans, Rebellin, De Gendt,
**Dumoulin, Pozzato, Wellens
*Slagter, Gasparotto, Weening, Devenyns

It's a pity that Gilbert won't be there. His attacks have often opened up this race.
Nice race.

I quite agree with that, except Voeckler,he must be there in a second line.

I go with Ciolek anyway this time. And with Teklehaimanot. :)

People as Rosetto or Mate can do a good race as well.

Hope to see Dumoulin at a decent shape.
 
Mar 15, 2016
520
0
0
Re: Re:

Taxus4a said:
CheckMyPecs said:
Ah, Ciolek, another seemingly great talent that went to waste.
Yes, but he al least won a MSR to Sagan and Cancellara.
In a masterful display of wheelsucking.

*Waits for the holier than thou posters to declare how I know nothing about cycling.*
 

ASK THE COMMUNITY