2014 Bayernrundfahrt. 27.05.-1.06.

Page 2 - Get up to date with the latest news, scores & standings from the Cycling News Community.
May 19, 2011
48
0
0
Stage 1

1 Heinrich Haussler (IAM)
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (ALM)
3 Steele von Hoff (GRS)
4 Sam Bennett (TNE)
5 Roger Kluge (IAM)
6 Nikias Arndt (GIA)
7 Alexander Krieger (SGT)
8 Luke Rowe (SKY)
9 Aleksei Tsatevich (KAT)
10 Willi Willwohl (LKT)
 
Gabriel Gray said:
Stage 1

1 Heinrich Haussler (IAM)
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (ALM)
3 Steele von Hoff (GRS)
4 Sam Bennett (TNE)
5 Roger Kluge (IAM)
6 Nikias Arndt (GIA)
7 Alexander Krieger (SGT)
8 Luke Rowe (SKY)
9 Aleksei Tsatevich (KAT)
10 Willi Willwohl (LKT)


WHOAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

about time. great!
 
Aug 16, 2011
10,845
0
0
Gabriel Gray said:
Stage 1

1 Heinrich Haussler (IAM)
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (ALM)
3 Steele von Hoff (GRS)
4 Sam Bennett (TNE)
5 Roger Kluge (IAM)
6 Nikias Arndt (GIA)
7 Alexander Krieger (SGT)
8 Luke Rowe (SKY)
9 Aleksei Tsatevich (KAT)
10 Willi Willwohl (LKT)
YES!!! About time Haussler got a win. Very nice to see. :)
 
Gabriel Gray said:
Stage 1
8 Luke Rowe (SKY)
Does anyone know anything about this young rider (other than the fact that he apparently wears a faintly ridiculous mustache)? Is he a sprinter, as this result would seem to indicate?

Since we might be distant cousins I should probably be following his career! :)

Edit: Hmm, maybe this result doesn't indicate he's a sprinter, I was making a possibly faulty assumption that they all finished on the same time. Maybe this was a breakaway.
 
christopherrowe said:
Does anyone know anything about this young rider (other than the fact that he apparently wears a faintly ridiculous mustache)? Is he a sprinter, as this result would seem to indicate?

Since we might be distant cousins I should probably be following his career! :)

Edit: Hmm, maybe this result doesn't indicate he's a sprinter, I was making a possibly faulty assumption that they all finished on the same time. Maybe this was a breakaway.
He was a sprinter as an u23 but probably more a rouleur now.

Haussler = wtf!
 
May 19, 2011
48
0
0
christopherrowe said:
Does anyone know anything about this young rider (other than the fact that he apparently wears a faintly ridiculous mustache)? Is he a sprinter, as this result would seem to indicate?

Since we might be distant cousins I should probably be following his career! :)

Edit: Hmm, maybe this result doesn't indicate he's a sprinter, I was making a possibly faulty assumption that they all finished on the same time. Maybe this was a breakaway.
according the live-ticker it was a sprint
 
christopherrowe said:
Does anyone know anything about this young rider (other than the fact that he apparently wears a faintly ridiculous mustache)? Is he a sprinter, as this result would seem to indicate?

Since we might be distant cousins I should probably be following his career! :)

Edit: Hmm, maybe this result doesn't indicate he's a sprinter, I was making a possibly faulty assumption that they all finished on the same time. Maybe this was a breakaway.
I think Sky is trying to have as a classics rider with a decent sprint
 
christopherrowe said:
Wonder what happened to young Lawson Craddock today. He was going so well in California, and he came in over four minutes down.
From Twitter:
Well, first crash of the year for me. Slid for a long time. Seemed like the Ricky Bobby crash where they cut to commercial. #keepchallenging
 
Apr 22, 2012
3,570
0
0
König third in Königsetappe :) Just wow, after all problems in first race it's very good result. Chapeau.
 
Tageseinzelwertung

1 FRANK, Mathias IAM IAM Cycling 04.19.24
2 PINOT, Thibaut FDJ FDJ.FR + 00.08
3 KÖNIG, Leopold TNE Team NetApp + 00.08
4 BARDET, Romain ALM Ag2R La Mon + 00.16
5 TSCHOPP, Johann IAM IAM Cycling + 00.16
6 THOMAS, Geraint SKY Team Sky + 00.16
7 FEILLU, Brice BSE Bretangne S + 00.26
8 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo BSE Bretangne S + 00.28
9 KIRYIENKA, Vasil SKY Team Sky + 00.39
10 GASTAUER, Ben ALM Ag2R La Mon + 00.50
11 REBELLIN, Davide CCC CCC Polsat + 00.52
12 WYSS, Marcel IAM IAM Cycling + 00.52
13 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY Team Sky + 01.00
14 HERKLOTZ, Silvio STG Team Stölti + 01.02
15 BARGUIL, Warren GIA Team Giant + 01.16
16 SAMOILAU, Branislau CCC CCC Polsat + 01.16
17 ELLISONDE, Kenny FDJ FDJ.FR + 01.17
18 IMPEY, Daryl OGE Orica Green + 01.17
19 VASYLIV, Yuriy STG Team Stölti + 01.17
20 RIBLON, Christophe ALM Ag2R La Mon + 01.36
21 OWSIAN, Lukasz CCC CCC Polsat + 01.40
22 SAGGIORATO, Mirco STG Team Stölti + 01.44
23 DENIFL, Stefan IAM IAM Cycling + 01.44
24 BARTA, Jan TNE Team NetApp + 01.45
25 MEINTJES, Louis MTN QHUBEKA + 01.47
26 BUCHMANN, Emanuel RNR Rad-Net Ros + 01.47
27 GUILLOU, Florian BSE Bretangne S + 01.47
28 KNEES, Christian SKY Team Sky + 01.48
29 GERDEMANN, Linus MTN QHUBEKA + 01.51
30 BAUER, Jack GRS Garmin Shar + 01.58
31 BRUTT, Pavel KAT Team Katush + 01.58
32 CRADDOCK, Lawson GIA Team Giant + 02.13
33 WERDA, Maximilian STG Team Stölti + 02.14
34 ROULSTON, Hayden TCR TREK FACTOR + 02.28
35 ESSERS, Julien THF Team Heizom + 02.28
36 ARROYO DURAN, David CJR Caja Rual S + 02.33
37 MAS BONET, Luis CJR Caja Rual S + 02.33
38 BONNAFOND, Guillaume ALM Ag2R La Mon + 02.35
39 TACIAK, Mateusz CCC CCC Polsat + 02.51
40 DECKERT, Sebastian LKT LKT Team Br + 03.07
41 VOGT, Mario RNR Rad-Net Ros + 03.11
42 PARRA, Heiner CJR Caja Rual S + 03.16
43 VENTER, Jaco MTN QHUBEKA + 03.16
44 DELAPLACE, Anthony BSE Bretangne S + 03.17
45 WEBER, Johannes THF Team Heizom + 03.28
46 PIEDRA, Antonio CJR Caja Rual S + 04.24
47 DAMUSEAU, Thomas GIA Team Giant + 04.26
48 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, GIA Team Giant + 04.26
49 SCHORMAIR, Fabian THF Team Heizom + 04.45
50 PORSEV, Alexandr KAT Team Katush + 04.58
51 MEIER, Christian OGE Orica Green + 05.01
52 KONOVALOVAS, Ignatas MTN QHUBEKA + 05.08
53 RAST, Gregory TCR TREK FACTOR + 05.12
54 VOIGT, Jens TCR TREK FACTOR + 05.21
55 CIOLEK, Gerald MTN QHUBEKA + 06.49
56 KOLOBNEV, Alexander KAT Team Katush + 07.45
57 MILLAR, David GRS Garmin Shar + 07.51
58 HAUSSLER, Heinrich IAM IAM Cycling + 08.01
59 ROY, Jérémy FDJ FDJ.FR + 08.08
60 VICHOT, Arthur FDJ FDJ.FR + 08.08
61 BENEDETTI, Cesare TNE Team NetApp + 08.10
62 CANCELLARA, Fabian TCR TREK FACTOR + 08.12
63 THOMSON, Jay MTN QHUBEKA + 08.38
64 ARNDT, Nikias GIA Team Giant + 08.40
65 VACHON, Florian BSE Bretangne S + 09.10
66 DIETEREN, Jan STG Team Stölti + 09.10
67 KRIEGER, Alexander SGT Team Stuttg + 09.10
68 GERARD, Arnaud BSE Bretangne S + 09.10
69 MORAJKO, Jacek CCC CCC Polsat + 09.10
70 KREDER, Raymond GRS Garmin Shar + 09.10
71 ROWE, Luke SKY Team Sky + 09.28
72 BOSWELL, Ian SKY Team Sky + 09.28
73 ISAYCHEV, Vladimir KAT Team Katush + 09.46
74 POPOVYCH, Yaroslav TCR TREK FACTOR + 09.50
75 HUZARSKI, Bartosz TNE Team NetApp + 10.02
76 SCHORN, Daniel TNE Team NetApp + 10.02
77 GERRANS, Simon OGE Orica Green + 10.02
78 SCHWARZMANN, Michael TNE Team NetApp + 10.03
79 KERN, Julian ALM Ag2R La Mon + 10.24
80 ROUX, Anthony FDJ FDJ.FR + 11.24
81 KADRI, Blel ALM Ag2R La Mon + 11.31
82 LADAGNOUS, Matthieu FDJ FDJ.FR + 11.31
83 PINEAU, Cedric FDJ FDJ.FR + 11.31
84 GRIJALBA, Fernando CJR Caja Rual S + 12.09
85 SCHULZE, Julian LKT LKT Team Br + 12.27
86 BEWLEY, Sam OGE Orica Green + 12.57
87 HOLLER, Nikodemus SGT Team Stuttg + 13.37
88 WEBER, Marcel SGT Team Stuttg + 16.54
89 KLEMME, Dominic IAM IAM Cycling + 17.29
90 WEINSTEIN, Domenic RNR Rad-Net Ros + 17.29
91 VOROBYEV, Anton KAT Team Katush + 17.29
92 MATHIS, Marco RNR Rad-Net Ros + 17.29
93 TSATEVICH, Aleksei KAT Team Katush + 17.29
94 JARRIER, Benoit BSE Bretangne S + 17.29
95 GRAD, Alexander THF Team Heizom + 17.29
96 HUTAROVICH, Yauheni ALM Ag2R La Mon + 17.29
97 GARCÍA, Marcos CJR Caja Rual S + 17.29
98 HONKISZ, Adrian CCC CCC Polsat + 17.29
99 VON HOFF, Steele GRS Garmin Shar + 17.29
100 DEVOLDER, Stijn TCR TREK FACTOR + 17.29
101 DROSTE, Jan-Niklas THF Team Heizom + 17.29
102 LANGEVELD, Sebastian GRS Garmin Shar + 17.29
103 WILLWOHL, Willi LKT LKT Team Br + 17.29
104 VANDEWALLE, Kristof TCR TREK FACTOR + 17.29
105 SOBALLA, Carl LKT LKT Team Br + 17.29
106 HANSEN, Lasse Norman GRS Garmin Shar + 17.29
107 FRÖHLINGER, Johannes GIA Team Giant + 17.29
108 CUMMINGS, Jack SGT Team Stuttg + 17.46
109 MOURIS, Jens OGE Orica Green + 17.52
110 VIGANÒ, Davide CJR Caja Rual S + 17.55
111 MARYCZ, Jaroslaw CCC CCC Polsat + 18.03
112 PETERSON, Thomas GIA Team Giant + 18.16
113 SCHAFFNER, Moritz RNR Rad-Net Ros + 18.22
114 WALSLEBEN, Max SGT Team Stuttg + 18.56
115 THÖMEL, Tino SGT Team Stuttg + 19.11
116 STAUFF, Andreas MTN QHUBEKA + 19.17
 

ASK THE COMMUNITY

TRENDING THREADS